Canadian Premier League standings

2021 Canadian Premier League

 PWDLGFGAPTS
Pacific FC191063322036
Cavalry FC18954211832
Forge FC17917211528
York United19685232526
Valour FC18729201923
HFX Wanderers18576202222
FC Edmonton18468192118
Atlético Ottawa193511173314

Top four clubs at the end of the season advance to the playoffs. First place hosts fourth place and second place hosts third place in semifinals. Top ranked team to advance from semifinals hosts final.