Canadian Premier League standings

2021 Canadian Premier League

  PWDLGFGAPTS
QForge FC2817210392450
QCavalry FC281486343050
QPacific FC281369473445
QYork United288128353936
Valour FC2810513383635
HFX Wanderers288119283435
FC Edmonton2861012344128
Atlético Ottawa286814304726
Q = qualified for playoffs
Updated Nov. 9, 2021

Top four clubs at the end of the season advance to the playoffs. First place hosts fourth place and second place hosts third place in semifinals. Top ranked team to advance from semifinals hosts final.